M/S Goodwood

Other names
Se utfyllende opplysninger
Call sign
J 8 LR
Shipping company
Nationality
 JM flagg JM
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1974
Yard number
220

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
1594
Net tonnage:
721
Deadweight:
1400

Engine

Propulsion:
M.A.K
Engine size:
2 x 2000 BHK
Built by:
Mak Masch.,Kiel, Tyskland
Speed:
15 knop

Dimensions

Length:
100.46m
Beam:
15.91m
Draft:
4.380 m
  • HISTORIKK:

    1974    MULSANNE

    1985    GOODWOOD              Co.  Morbihannaise  &  Nantaise   Kingstown

    1990                                    Andreas  Ugland  &  Sons

    1993                                    U.E.C.C. ,  Kergulen

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    UTSTYR:

    Hjm:    3  dieselgen    x   192 kw    

    Thrusters:     1  forw   

    Stern  door  /  ramp

    Deckarea:      ²

    Lanemeters:  248 

    Carcap:          585