M/S Korshamn

Other names
ex Vigeo,ex Ionopolis,ex Glenluce
Call sign
SLWN
Shipping company
Nationality
Sweden flaggSweden
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1920
Yard number
514G
Month of delivery
januar

Other

  • Participant in WW2
  • Torpedoed, 16.3.1941
  • Civilian ship

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
6.673
Net tonnage:
3.952
Deadweight:
9.175

Engine

Propulsion:
Engine size:
BHK 655 Ihk 2000
Built by:
Masch.Augsburg-Nurnburg,Augsburg

Dimensions

Length:
410.7'
Beam:
54.4'
Draft:
32.8'