Le Castellet

Other names
Se utfyllende opplysninger
Call sign
FPVZ
Shipping company
Nationality
France flaggFrance
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1982
Yard number
1234

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
1599
Net tonnage:
840
Deadweight:
2437

Engine

Propulsion:
stk. Pielstick
Engine size:
2 x 3000 BHK
Built by:
Ottensener Eisenwerk, Willy H. Schlieker K.G. Hamburg, Tyskalnd
Speed:
15.5 knop

Dimensions

Length:
115.02 m
Beam:
18.01 m
Draft:
5.314 m
  • HISTORIKK:

    1982    LE   CASTELLET     Comp.  Mobihannaise  et  Nantaise, Nantes

    1990                              Andreas  Ugland  &  Sons, Grimstad

    1993                              U.E.C.C.    Kergulen

    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    UTSTYR:

    Hjm:    2  dieselgen    x      512 kw,    2  dieselgen    x    440 kw 

    Thrusters:     1  forw   

    2   Side  doors  /  ramp

    Deckarea:      m²

    Lanemeters:  336       

    Carcap:          900

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------