M/S Polytrader

Other names
Ex Kronprinsessen,ex Empire Latimer
Call sign
LLMF
Shipping company
Nationality
Norway flaggNorway
Home port
Enlistment district

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1941
Yard number
680
Month of delivery
desember

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
7.244
Net tonnage:
5.099
Deadweight:
10.340

Engine

Propulsion:
Engine size:
BHK 2500
Built by:
W.Doxford & Sons Ltd.,Sunderland
Speed:
11,5 knop

Dimensions

Length:
428.8'
Beam:
56.5'
Draft:
35.5'