M/S Sjøbris

Other names
ex MMS 230
Call sign
LMKB
Shipping company
Nationality
Norway flaggNorway
Home port
Enlistment district

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1942
Month of delivery
desember

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
194
Net tonnage:
94
Deadweight:
270

Engine

Propulsion:
Engine size:
BHK 375
Built by:
Crossley Bros. Ltd., Michigan
Speed:
9 knop

Dimensions

Length:
113.7'
Beam:
22.3'
Draft:
10.4'