M/S Thorbjørg

Other names
ex Pentland Phoenix
Shipping company
Nationality
Panama flaggPanama
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1993
Yard number
7030

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
7.313
Net tonnage:
4.808
Deadweight:
8.045

Engine

Propulsion:
Mitsubishi
Engine size:
BHK 9599
Built by:
Akasaka Diesels Ltd.,Yaizu

Dimensions

Length:
134,02m
Beam:
20,80m
Draft:
10,17m
  • Historikk:
    v/H.Larsson-Fedde.

    /1993: H.Corp.S.A (Phoenix Co.Ltd.) Panama - PENTLAND PHOENIX
    /1994: Wealth Line Inc., Panama -  PENTLAND PHOENIX
    2/2005: Tønnevold Reefer 6 K/S, Panama - THORBJØRG
    2/2007:  Limarko Shipping Co.A/B, Klaipeda, Lithauen - CAPELLA 
    /2010: Still in service/Fremdeles i fart