M/S Vadsøtrål

Other names
ex Anjou-Bretagne
Call sign
LLCU
Shipping company
Nationality
Norway flaggNorway
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1963
Yard number
L28
Month of delivery
mars

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
291
Net tonnage:
101

Engine

Propulsion:
Deutz
Engine size:
BHK 750
Built by:
Kloeckner Humboldt Deutz,Køln

Dimensions

Length:
36,50m
Beam:
8,23m
Draft:
6,18m
  • HISTORIKK:

    v/H.Larsson-Fedde

      3/1963: Dudelffant Lhostellier-Touello,Nantes,Frankrike                   "ANJOU-BRETAGNE"
        /1966: A/S Vadsøfisk(Brødr.Aarsæther A/S)Vadsø                             "VADSØTRÅL"
        /1967: ny motor: Deutz   BHK 800   Fart: 12,5  knop
        /1967: Vadsøtrål A/S,Vadsø                                                                   do
        /1974: Vadsøfisk A/S,Vadsø                                                                  do
    12/1978: P/R Torstein C.Mosand & Per R.Andersen(T.Mosand)Vadsø            do
      5/1984: Forl.5,85 m.-BRUTTO:458 tonn.NET:137 tonn
      2/1990: P/R T.Mosand & Per R.Andersen ANS(Torstein Mosand)Vadsø        do
    10/1991: Kondemnert den 9/10-1991.Strøket av skipsmatrikkelen 29/7-92