M/S Junior

Other names
Jenni til 1938
Call sign
PFFH
Class
Cargo vessel (Aux. Sailing Vessel)
Shipping company
Nationality
Netherlands flaggNetherlands
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1927
Yard number
54
Month of delivery
juni

Other

  • Participant in WW2
  • Civilian ship

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
162
Net tonnage:
83
Deadweight:
200

Engine

Propulsion:
Mars Werke A.G., Liesing, Østerike motor, olje
Engine size:
100 BHP (APK, RPK)
Built by:
Liesing, Østerike
Speed:
8

Dimensions

Length:
102.5'
Beam:
20.7'
Draft:
6.9'