M/T Brøvig Bora

Other names
ex Vedrey Fram,ex Atlantic Acra
Call sign
ZDHW9
Shipping company
Nationality
Gibraltar flaggGibraltar
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
2006
Yard number
29
Month of delivery
november

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
2.627
Net tonnage:
1.140
Deadweight:
3.502

Engine

Propulsion:
M.A.K
Engine size:
BHK 2519
Built by:
Mak Masch.,Kiel, Tyskland
Speed:
13,5 knop

Dimensions

Length:
92.86m
Beam:
14,10m
Draft:
7,20m
  • HISTORIKK:

      v/H.Larsson-Fedde

      3/2006: Acra Shipping Ltd(Ibex Maritime Ltd)Douglas,Island og Man    "ATLANTIC ACRA"
      1/2007: Svithoid Tankers A/B(V.Shis UK Ltd)Gibraltar                           "VEDREY  FRAM"
    12/2008: Kokoda Tankers A/B(Brøvigtank A/S,Farsund)Gibraltar              "BRØVIG BORA"
        /2011: Still in service/Fremdeles i fart