M/T Brøvig Fjord

Other names
ex Baltic Maria
Call sign
ZDRI8
Shipping company
Nationality
Gibraltar flaggGibraltar
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
2008
Yard number
331
Month of delivery
desember

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
5,445
Net tonnage:
2.481
Deadweight:
8.151

Engine

Propulsion:
Wärtsilä
Engine size:
BHK 5438
Built by:
O/Y Wartsila A/B, Vasa
Speed:
14,5 knop

Dimensions

Length:
114,65m
Beam:
17,30m
Draft:
7,40m
  • HISTORIKK:v/H.Larsson-Fedde

      8/2008: Maria Shipping Ltd.,Gibraltar                               "BALTIC  MARIA"
      4/2009: Brøvigfjord A/S(Brøvigtank A/S)Gibraltar             "BRØVIG  FJORD"
      1/2013: Kokoda Tankers A/S,Gibraltar                                       do
      2/2013: Brøvigtank A/S,Gibraltar                                              do
      5/2013: Rederi Pacific A/S(OW Tankers A/S)Aarhus;DK       "OW PACIFIC"
    12/2014; Redero Pacific A/S( Alba Tankers Aps) Aarhus,            "PACIFIC"
        /2015: Still in service/Fremdeles i fart