M/T Brøvig Viento

Other names
ex Lider Kerem
Call sign
ZDIJ4
Shipping company
Nationality
Gibraltar flaggGibraltar
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
2004
Yard number
33
Month of delivery
november

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
3,189
Net tonnage:
1,339
Deadweight:
4,570

Engine

Propulsion:
M.A.N.
Engine size:
BHK 3698
Built by:
Masch.Augsburg-Nurnburg,Augsburg
Speed:
15 knop

Dimensions

Length:
99,81m
Beam:
15,00m
Draft:
7,40m
  • HISTORIKK:

    v/H.Larsson-Fedde

    11/2004: Lider Gemi Sanayi Turizm(Lider Denizcilik Ltd)Istanbul,TYrkia       "LIDER  KEREM"
      2/2008: A/S Brøvigtank(Brøvigs Rederi A/S,Farsund)Gibraltar                  "BRØVIG  VIENTO"
      7/2008: Brøvigtank A/S,Farsund,Gibraltar                                                       do
        /2011: Still in service/Fremdeles i fart