Capitaine Le Goff

Other names
Se utfyllende opplysninger
Call sign
FSJK
Shipping company
Nationality
France flaggFrance
Home port

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1972
Yard number
46

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
499
Net tonnage:
190
Deadweight:
3.306

Engine

Propulsion:
Alpha
Engine size:
2 x 2000 BHK
Built by:
Alpha-Diesel A/S,Frederikshavn
Speed:
16 knop

Dimensions

Length:
90.20 m
Beam:
15.04 m
Draft:
3.306 m
  • HISTORIKK:

    1972    ADMIRAL  CARRIER  I      Sjøsatt  for  Larvik - Fredrikshavnfergen

    1972    CAPITAINE  LE  GOFF       Locafrance  Service  SA., Dieppe

    1981    AL  ZAHER  II                  Baaboud  Trading  &  Shipping  Agencies, Jeddah

     -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    UTSTYR:

    Hjm:    3  dieselgen    x    205  kw

    Thruster:       2  forw

    Stern  door  /  ramp

    Carcap:          Ca.

      ---------------------------------------------------------------