M/S Dinara

Other names
ex Antonio Montella
Call sign
YTQY
Shipping company
Nationality
Jugoslavia flaggYugoslavia

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1922

Other

  • Participant in WW2
  • Civilian ship

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
308
Net tonnage:
275

Engine

Propulsion:
M.A.N.
Engine size:
NHK 51
Built by:
Masch.Augsburg-Nurnburg,Augsburg

Dimensions

Length:
126.3'
Beam:
27.8'
Draft:
14.4'
  • HISTORIKK: v/H. Larsson-Fedde

    BYGD SOM TREBARK

        /1922: Gennaro Montella, Torre del Greco, Italia              "ANTONIO MONTELLO"
        /1938: S. Segaric , Ist, Jugoslavia                                         "DINARA"
        /1939: innsatt motor: MAN    BHK        NHK 51
        /1955: videre skjebne ukjent/Further information unknown