M/S Eagle Dawn

Other names
ex Tackler Dosinia,ex Makalu, ex Tackler Dosinia, ex Totaria, ex Tackler Dosinia
Call sign
LACI4
Shipping company
Nationality
Norway flaggNorway
Home port
Enlistment district

Shipyard

Name
Build year
1979
Yard number
Nr 316
Month of delivery
august

Tonnage

Gross tonnage:
2.077
Net tonnage:
699
Deadweight:
4.634

Engine

Propulsion:
M.A.K
Engine size:
BHK 6800
Built by:
Mak Masch.,Kiel, Tyskland
Speed:
15,5 knop

Dimensions

Length:
114,92m
Beam:
19,77m
Draft:
5,28m
  • HISTORIKK:

      8/1979: Tackler 4 Ltd.,Hamilton, Bermuda                                   "TACKLER  DOSINIA"
        /1981: Tackler 4 Ltd., Wellington, New Zealand                                   " TOTARA"
        /1983: Tackler 4 Ltd., Hamilton, Bermuda                                  "TACKLER  DOSINIA"
        /1984: Tackler 4 Ltd. (Sea Management Services)Hamilton                       do
        /1986: omdøpt "MAKALU"
        /1987: omdøpt "TACKLER  DOSINIA"
        /1989: Tackler 4 Ltd. (Atlantic Maritime Services Ltd)Hamilton           "EAGLE  DAWN"
    12/1989: K/S Hillø (Supply Service Management A/S)Farsund                       do
    12/1998: innmeldt   NIS  nr 816    LACI4
      5/1990: omdøpt"BO  SUPPLIER"
      9/1990: omdøpt "OCEAN  PIONEER"
      2/1991: omdøpt "BERKAH"
      2/1991: Oak Ships Ltd., Haifa, Israel                                                  "QESHET"
    11/2002: Solgt til Tyrkia for opphugging.Ank.Aliaga 6/11-2002 under slep.